1751 Lafayette Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,925 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Lafayette Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $371,231, approximately $199 per square foot. 1751 Lafayette Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Mitzel Linda
Bought by
Mitzel Linda and Mitzel James C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitzel Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $327,600 | $80,000 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $297,300 | $80,000 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $284,700 | $80,000 | $204,700 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $255,200 | $70,000 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $229,900 | $70,000 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $207,900 | $69,300 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $199,300 | $69,300 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $191,400 | $69,300 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $197,800 | $69,300 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map