20 Chowning Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,193 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Chowning Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $350,798, approximately $218 per square foot. 20 Chowning Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Brown David W and Brown Anne Marie
Bought by
Brown David W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown David W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $315,600 | $80,000 | $235,600 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $288,300 | $80,000 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $273,300 | $80,000 | $193,300 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $242,800 | $70,000 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $220,800 | $70,000 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $200,800 | $69,300 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $195,400 | $69,300 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $187,100 | $69,300 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $193,200 | $69,300 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map