1754 Lathan Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $921,635 - $977,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1754 Lathan Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $945,159, approximately $526 per square foot. 1754 Lathan Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Lafferty Jason A and Lafferty Michelle J
Bought by
Lafferty Jason A and Lafferty Michelle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,056
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Lafferty Jason and Lafferty Michelle
Bought by
Lafferty Jason A and Lafferty Michelle J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,500
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Corcoran Jennifer Jean
Bought by
Lafferty Jason and Lafferty Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Ballow Earnest J
Bought by
Ballow Earnest J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Ballow Earnest J and Ballow Patricia J
Bought by
Ballow Earnest J and Ballow Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafferty Jason A | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance | |
| Lafferty Jason A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lafferty Jason | $547,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ballow Earnest J | -- | None Available | |
| Ballow Earnest J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafferty Jason A | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafferty Jason A | $416,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafferty Jason | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,202 | $655,005 | $425,637 | $229,368 |
| 2024 | $7,202 | $642,162 | $417,291 | $224,871 |
| 2023 | $6,944 | $629,571 | $409,109 | $220,462 |
| 2022 | $6,924 | $617,227 | $401,087 | $216,140 |
| 2021 | $6,675 | $605,125 | $393,223 | $211,902 |
| 2020 | $6,652 | $598,922 | $389,192 | $209,730 |
| 2019 | $6,622 | $587,179 | $381,561 | $205,618 |
| 2018 | $6,501 | $575,667 | $374,080 | $201,587 |
| 2017 | $6,118 | $564,381 | $366,746 | $197,635 |
| 2016 | $6,112 | $566,435 | $368,131 | $198,304 |
| 2015 | $6,048 | $557,928 | $362,602 | $195,326 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $209,421 | $73,289 | $136,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map