1754 SE 27th Loop Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,040 - $268,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1754 SE 27th Loop, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $256,510, approximately $152 per square foot. 1754 SE 27th Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including South Ocala Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Crumpton Patsy S and Sylvia S Hatch Declaration Of
Bought by
Avera Sandra V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Hatch Sylvia S
Bought by
Hatch Sylvia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avera Sandra V | $165,000 | Affiliated Ttl Of Ctrl Fl Lt | |
| Hatch Sylvia S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $150,037 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $145,809 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $141,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $137,439 | $0 | $0 |