1754 Snowflake Place Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $609,526 - $771,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1754 Snowflake Place, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $708,132. 1754 Snowflake Place is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Fournier Magali
Bought by
Fournier Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Niles Lance and Fournier Magali
Bought by
Fournier Magali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Union State Bank Of West Salem
Bought by
Niles Lance and Fournier Magali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Gruntzel Jerel G and Gruntzel Mary L
Bought by
Union State Bank Of West Salem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Aspen Valley Development Corp
Bought by
Gruntzel Jerel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fournier Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fournier Magali | $189,100 | None Available | |
| Niles Lance | $391,600 | None Available | |
| Union State Bank Of West Salem | -- | None Available | |
| Gruntzel Jerel G | $53,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Niles Lance | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gruntzel Jerel G | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,780 | $629,900 | $108,100 | $521,800 |
| 2023 | $6,419 | $444,900 | $85,700 | $359,200 |
| 2022 | $6,736 | $444,900 | $85,700 | $359,200 |
| 2021 | $8,461 | $465,000 | $61,800 | $403,200 |
| 2020 | $8,687 | $465,000 | $61,800 | $403,200 |
| 2019 | $8,679 | $465,000 | $61,800 | $403,200 |
| 2018 | $8,494 | $409,500 | $57,600 | $351,900 |
| 2017 | $8,264 | $409,500 | $57,600 | $351,900 |
| 2016 | $8,871 | $409,500 | $57,600 | $351,900 |
| 2015 | $8,764 | $393,300 | $55,900 | $337,400 |
| 2014 | $8,830 | $393,300 | $55,900 | $337,400 |
| 2013 | $9,128 | $393,300 | $55,900 | $337,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map