1754 W Division St Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60622
About This Home
This furnished second-floor duplex-up has 20-foot ceilings, 2200 square feet, and sits right in the middle of Division, surrounded by restaurants and the energy of the Wicker Park neighborhood. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the large open floor plan lives more like a single family home in the city. All bedrooms comfortably fit king-sized beds, and the enormous primary suite includes a custom walk-in closet, a spacious bathroom with double vanity, separate rain shower, soaking tub, and heated towel rack, along with a large den / play area directly off the suite. The second bedroom includes a built-in Murphy bed and office space. The family room has a newly redone custom fireplace, chandelier, and custom lighting was added throughout with 36 fixtures. The kitchen is outfitted with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a chalkboard wall. All closets have been redone and customized for maximum efficiency and organization. Two large private decks are equipped with custom lighting, heating, and outdoor TV. Additional features include in-unit laundry, 2,200 square feet of living space, and a bright south-facing layout. Located in a prime Wicker Park spot right on Division with Milwaukee just around the corner. Target and Solidcore are one block away, and Jewel Osco and the Division Blue Line stop are just two blocks away. Property Management firm requires mandatory Resident Benefits Package for an additional $40.00 per month; includes renters insurance, positive credit reporting for on-time rental payments, identity fraud protection and more.
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 2002
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Rent | $4,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | Sold | $565,000 | -4.2% | $257 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2018 11/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Price Changed | $589,900 | -0.9% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | For Sale | $595,000 | +18.4% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | Sold | $502,500 | -2.4% | $228 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2015 10/22/15 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
- 1751 W Division St Unit 2E
- 1217 N Honore St Unit G
- 1731 W Potomac Ave
- 1112 N Paulina St Unit 3
- 1320 N Moorman St
- 1106 N Paulina St Unit 1
- 1236 N Marion Ct
- 1266 N Wood St Unit 1
- 1115 N Paulina St Unit 1
- 1103 N Wood St Unit 1N
- 1101 N Wood St Unit 11011
- 1243 N Wolcott Ave Unit 1
- 1249 N Wolcott Ave Unit 2
- 1258 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 2N
- 1133 N Winchester Ave
- 1026 N Hermitage Ave Unit 2
- 1012 N Wood St Unit 3
- 1364 N Wolcott Ave
- 1013 N Honore St Unit 1
- 629 N Ashland Ave
- 1735 W Crystal St Unit CH
- 1742 W Crystal St Unit 2
- 1819 W Division St
- 1255 N Honore St Unit 1
- 1640 W Division St
- 1814 W Thomas St Unit 1F
- 1060 N Hermitage Ave Unit 3
- 1282 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 3
- 1624 W Division St Unit 409
- 1914 W Crystal St Unit 1F
- 1349 N Wolcott Ave Unit g
- 1351 N Wolcott Ave Unit GDN
- 1255 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 508
- 1232 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 3
- 1241 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 201
- 1241 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 401
- 1944 W Crystal St Unit 1
- 1378 N Wolcott Ave
- 1235 N Ashland Ave Unit 502
- 1241 N Ashland Ave Unit 2R
Ask me questions while you tour the home.