17541 Summit Ave Guerneville, CA 95446
Russian River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $769,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17541 Summit Ave, Guerneville, CA 95446 and is currently estimated at $714,795, approximately $658 per square foot. 17541 Summit Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Laguna High School and Guerneville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Reid Roy John
Bought by
Roy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2010
Sold by
Lowings Simon W H and Lowings Anne V
Bought by
Kelly Frank Carole L and Kelly Frank Lyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Lowings Simon W H and Lowings Anne W
Bought by
Lowings Simon W H and Lowings Anne V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Spicer Jeffrey H
Bought by
Lowings Simon and Lowings Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Roy John R and Roy Sylvia L
Bought by
Spicer Jeffrey H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Frank Carole L | $557,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lowings Simon W H | -- | -- | |
| Lowings Simon | $360,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Spicer Jeffrey H | $260,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Frank Carole L | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowings Simon | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spicer Jeffrey H | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Lowings Simon | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,917 | $699,608 | $258,155 | $441,453 |
| 2024 | $10,580 | $685,892 | $253,094 | $432,798 |
| 2023 | $10,580 | $672,444 | $248,132 | $424,312 |
| 2022 | $9,918 | $659,260 | $243,267 | $415,993 |
| 2021 | $9,699 | $646,335 | $238,498 | $407,837 |
| 2020 | $9,639 | $639,709 | $236,053 | $403,656 |
| 2019 | $9,347 | $627,167 | $231,425 | $395,742 |
| 2018 | $8,245 | $536,000 | $198,000 | $338,000 |
| 2017 | $7,682 | $503,000 | $186,000 | $317,000 |
| 2016 | $7,105 | $464,000 | $171,000 | $293,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $454,000 | $168,000 | $286,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $426,000 | $157,000 | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map