17564 Summit Ave Guerneville, CA 95446
Russian River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,646 - $742,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17564 Summit Ave, Guerneville, CA 95446 and is currently estimated at $608,912, approximately $460 per square foot. 17564 Summit Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Laguna High School and Guerneville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Wilcox Lawrence A
Bought by
Wilcox Lawrence A and The Lawrence A Wilcox Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,838
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$520,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Wilcox Lawrence A and The Lawrence A Wilcox Trust
Bought by
Wilcox Lawrence A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,838
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$520,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Wilcox Lawrence A
Bought by
Wilcox Lawrence A and Lawrence A Wilcox Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,527
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$428,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Wilcox Lawrence A and Lawrence A Wilcox Trust
Bought by
Wilcox Lawrence A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,527
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$428,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Wilcox Lawrence A
Bought by
Wilcox Lawrence A and The Lawrence A Wilcox Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Lawrence A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wilcox Lawrence A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wilcox Lawrence A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wilcox Lawrence A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wilcox Lawrence A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcox Lawrence A | $100,000 | |
| Open | Wilcox Lawrence A | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $204,973 | $39,032 | $165,941 |
| 2024 | $5,032 | $200,955 | $38,267 | $162,688 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $197,016 | $37,517 | $159,499 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $193,154 | $36,782 | $156,372 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $189,367 | $36,061 | $153,306 |
| 2020 | $4,379 | $187,427 | $35,692 | $151,735 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $183,753 | $34,993 | $148,760 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $180,151 | $34,307 | $145,844 |
| 2017 | $3,926 | $176,620 | $33,635 | $142,985 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $173,158 | $32,976 | $140,182 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,558 | $32,481 | $138,077 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,218 | $31,845 | $135,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map