17545 Du Barry Dr Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $980,344
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17545 Du Barry Dr, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $938,086, approximately $617 per square foot. 17545 Du Barry Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Esther Lindstrom Elementary School, Mayfair High School, and Valley Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Cosenza Michael
Bought by
Visser Ryan Marius and Visser Kristin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,840
Outstanding Balance
$51,905
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$886,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Bakker Frank
Bought by
Cosenza Michael and Cosenza Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,980
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visser Ryan Marius | $452,000 | Ticor Title Orange Branch | |
| Cosenza Michael | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Visser Ryan Marius | $76,840 | |
| Open | Visser Ryan Marius | $361,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cosenza Michael | $202,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,985 | $583,438 | $350,966 | $232,472 |
| 2024 | $6,985 | $571,999 | $344,085 | $227,914 |
| 2023 | $6,704 | $560,785 | $337,339 | $223,446 |
| 2022 | $6,583 | $549,790 | $330,725 | $219,065 |
| 2021 | $6,447 | $539,011 | $324,241 | $214,770 |
| 2019 | $6,278 | $523,025 | $314,625 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $6,028 | $512,770 | $308,456 | $204,314 |
| 2016 | $5,785 | $492,860 | $296,479 | $196,381 |
| 2015 | $5,664 | $485,458 | $292,026 | $193,432 |
| 2014 | $5,586 | $475,949 | $286,306 | $189,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map