1755 E Tuolumne Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 E Tuolumne Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $682,433, approximately $288 per square foot. 1755 E Tuolumne Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Denair Elementary School, Denair Middle School, and Denair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2011
Sold by
Souza Joseph P and Souza Natalie A
Bought by
Souza Joseph P and Souza Natalie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,150
Outstanding Balance
$120,287
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Souza Joseph P and Souza Natalie A
Bought by
Souza Joseph P and Souza Natalie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Jkb Homes Corp
Bought by
Souza Joseph P and Souza Natalie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,136
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Joseph P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Souza Joseph P | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Souza Joseph P | -- | -- | |
| Souza Joseph P | $187,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souza Joseph P | $180,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Joseph P | $203,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 | $374,661 | $67,401 | $307,260 |
| 2024 | $4,305 | $367,316 | $66,080 | $301,236 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $360,115 | $64,785 | $295,330 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $353,055 | $63,515 | $289,540 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $346,133 | $62,270 | $283,863 |
| 2020 | $4,049 | $342,585 | $61,632 | $280,953 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $335,869 | $60,424 | $275,445 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $329,285 | $59,240 | $270,045 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $322,829 | $58,079 | $264,750 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $316,500 | $56,941 | $259,559 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $311,747 | $56,086 | $255,661 |
| 2014 | $3,548 | $305,641 | $54,988 | $250,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map