1756 Main St Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $528,074
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 Main St, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $528,074. 1756 Main St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Dent Elementary School, El Portal Middle School, and Escalon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Butler Rylan
Bought by
Ejr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Bell John and Bell Amelia A
Bought by
Butler Rylan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ejr Llc | $527,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler Rylan | $527,000 | Socal Title Company | |
| Butler Rylan | -- | Socal Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $141,816 | $45,976 | $95,840 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $139,036 | $45,075 | $93,961 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $136,311 | $44,192 | $92,119 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $133,639 | $43,326 | $90,313 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $131,020 | $42,477 | $88,543 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $129,678 | $42,042 | $87,636 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $127,136 | $41,218 | $85,918 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $124,644 | $40,410 | $84,234 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $122,201 | $39,618 | $82,583 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $119,807 | $38,842 | $80,965 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $115,695 | $37,509 | $78,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map