1756 Rose St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,000 - $1,437,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$1,149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 Rose St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,216,849, approximately $1,149 per square foot. 1756 Rose St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Bull James Michael
Bought by
Bull James Michael and Bull James Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Bull James Michael and Bull Michael J
Bought by
Bull James Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,960
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$974,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Bull Guadalupe Carino
Bought by
Bull James Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,960
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$974,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Ottoboni Fred and Ottoboni Alice
Bought by
Bull J Michael and Bull Guadalupe Carino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bull James Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Bull James Michael | -- | Lsi | |
| Bull James Michael | -- | Lsi | |
| Bull J Michael | $208,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bull James Michael | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Bull James Michael | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Bull J Michael | $153,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,176 | $346,516 | $152,964 | $200,552 |
| 2024 | $7,176 | $339,586 | $149,965 | $196,621 |
| 2023 | $6,965 | $339,789 | $147,024 | $192,765 |
| 2022 | $6,976 | $326,128 | $144,142 | $188,986 |
| 2021 | $6,973 | $319,597 | $141,316 | $185,281 |
| 2020 | $6,622 | $323,248 | $139,867 | $183,381 |
| 2019 | $6,362 | $316,909 | $137,124 | $179,785 |
| 2018 | $6,220 | $310,697 | $134,436 | $176,261 |
| 2017 | $5,980 | $304,607 | $131,801 | $172,806 |
| 2016 | $5,753 | $298,635 | $129,217 | $169,418 |
| 2015 | $5,657 | $294,151 | $127,277 | $166,874 |
| 2014 | $5,586 | $288,389 | $124,784 | $163,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map