1756 S 2nd St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $179,656 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 S 2nd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $198,414, approximately $176 per square foot. 1756 S 2nd St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $178,924 | $17,500 | $161,424 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $162,898 | $17,500 | $145,398 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $162,898 | $17,500 | $145,398 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $146,742 | $17,500 | $129,242 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $143,281 | $17,500 | $125,781 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $124,046 | $17,500 | $106,546 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $120,063 | $17,500 | $102,563 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $120,063 | $17,500 | $102,563 |
| 2017 | -- | $109,114 | $17,500 | $91,614 |
| 2016 | -- | $107,282 | $0 | $107,282 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,282 | $0 | $107,282 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,910 | $0 | $102,910 |
| 2011 | -- | $94,082 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map