NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,712,000 - $3,021,712

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,296 Sq Ft
$1,067/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2022

Last sale price $1,315,000 $573 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,467 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Edwardian Architecture
  • 4-minute walk to Carl And Stanyan
  • Attic
  • Grattan Elementary Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2022

Excellent Haight Ashbury location 1/4 block to Golden Gate Park and 1 block to Whole Foods and Haight St. shops, restaurants, bars and cafes. Walk Score of 97! Charming (circa 1900) Edwardian. Tropical like backyard garden setting. Lower level (1756) vacant. Upper level (1754) occupied. Additional light filled spacious storage area plus bathroom/steam bath in attic accessible to upper unit via circular staircase plus 4th bathroom off garage. * Built in 1900 with 2296 sf per tax records.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Parrish

W Real Estate License #DRE #01177329 Listed on: 06/20/2022

W Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Bill Wygant

W Real Estate License #01758910

Last Buyer's Agent

Selina Loc

Compass License #01939989

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 2,334 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Edwardian Architecture
  • Brick Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • 2,296 Sq Ft Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1249-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

2,334 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached, Flat, Low-Rise (1-3)
  • Architectural Style: Edwardian
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Price Per Square Foot: 572.74
  • Room Type: Attic, Living Room
  • Square Footage: 2296.00
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Capped Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Access: Tandem
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front
  • Parking Fees: No
  • Parking Type: On Site (Single Family Only)
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Security Features: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1249-012
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0536
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2334.00
  • Lot Size Units: SqFt
  • Price Per Acre: 24533582.09

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Mitchell Erinn
Bought by
Mitchell Erinn and Mitchell Trust
Current Estimated Value
$2,449,178

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Bevis Cole and Bevis Alexandra Nicole
Bought by
Bevis Cole and Bevis Alexandra Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,320,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2022
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Valdespino Trust
Bought by
1754-1756 Waller St Llc
Seller's Agent
Todd Parrish
W Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Selina Loc
Compass
List Price
$1,595,000
Sold Price
$1,315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$280,000
-17.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.25%
Original Mortgage
$920,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Valdespino Steven M and Zuercher Valdespino Valve
Bought by
Valdespino Steven M and Zuercher Valdespino Valve

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Valdespino Steven and Zuercher Valdespino Valve
Bought by
Valdespino Steven M and Zuercher Valdespino Valve

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Valdespino Jacqueline and Valdespino Steven
Bought by
Valdespino Steven and Zuercher Valdespino Valve

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mitchell Erinn -- None Listed On Document
Bevis Cole -- First American Title
Bevis Cole -- First American Title
1754-1756 Waller St Llc $1,315,000 Doma Title Of California Inc
Valdespino Steven M -- Old Republic Title Company
Valdespino Steven M -- None Available
Valdespino Steven -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bevis Cole $2,320,000
Previous Owner 1754-1756 Waller St Llc $920,500
Previous Owner Valdespino Steven M $1,120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/24/2022 08/24/22 Sold $1,315,000 -3.7% $573 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Price Changed $1,365,000 -3.9% $595 / Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Price Changed $1,420,000 -6.3% $618 / Sq Ft
07/13/2022 07/13/22 Price Changed $1,515,000 -5.0% $660 / Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 For Sale $1,595,000 -- $695 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,716 $1,368,125 $820,875 $547,250
2024 $16,716 $1,341,300 $804,780 $536,520
2023 $16,373 $1,315,000 $789,000 $526,000
2022 $1,511 $57,198 $40,027 $17,171
2021 $1,481 $56,078 $39,243 $16,835
2020 $1,609 $55,504 $38,841 $16,663
2019 $1,567 $54,417 $38,080 $16,337
2018 $1,513 $53,351 $37,334 $16,017
2017 $1,199 $52,305 $36,602 $15,703
2016 $1,141 $51,281 $35,885 $15,396
2015 $1,121 $50,511 $35,346 $15,165
2014 $1,096 $49,522 $34,654 $14,868
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 422671338

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1249-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.