1756 Winston Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $950,000 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 Winston Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $989,766, approximately $451 per square foot. 1756 Winston Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Whitfield Amber Nicole
Bought by
Whitfield Amber Nicole and Whitfield Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,109
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Whitfield Amber
Bought by
Whitfield Amber Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2015
Sold by
Whitfield Amber
Bought by
Whitfield Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Moehle Curtis E
Bought by
Elam Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,300
Interest Rate
6.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitfield Amber Nicole | -- | California Best Title | |
| Whitfield Amber Nicole | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Whitfield Amber | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Elam Amber | $397,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitfield Amber Nicole | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Whitfield Amber Nicole | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Whitfield Amber | $338,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elam Amber | $357,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,377 | $574,992 | $201,247 | $373,745 |
| 2024 | $6,174 | $563,718 | $197,301 | $366,417 |
| 2023 | $6,082 | $552,664 | $193,432 | $359,232 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $541,827 | $189,639 | $352,188 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $531,203 | $185,921 | $345,282 |
| 2020 | $5,784 | $525,757 | $184,015 | $341,742 |
| 2019 | $5,765 | $515,448 | $180,407 | $335,041 |
| 2018 | $5,624 | $505,342 | $176,870 | $328,472 |
| 2017 | $5,462 | $495,433 | $173,402 | $322,031 |
| 2016 | $5,239 | $485,719 | $170,002 | $315,717 |
| 2015 | $5,119 | $478,423 | $167,448 | $310,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $469,051 | $164,168 | $304,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map