17562 Cross Rd Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $1,020,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17562 Cross Rd, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $946,083, approximately $545 per square foot. 17562 Cross Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
King Myrna C
Bought by
Massera Jack Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
King Myrna C
Bought by
State Of California
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
King Myrna C
Bought by
King Myrna C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massera Jack Vincent | $425,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| State Of California | -- | None Available | |
| King Myrna C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,427 | $777,636 | $460,894 | $316,742 |
| 2024 | $8,427 | $762,389 | $451,857 | $310,532 |
| 2023 | $8,277 | $747,442 | $442,998 | $304,444 |
| 2022 | $8,216 | $732,787 | $434,312 | $298,475 |
| 2021 | $7,905 | $718,420 | $425,797 | $292,623 |
| 2020 | $7,885 | $711,054 | $421,431 | $289,623 |
| 2019 | $7,704 | $697,113 | $413,168 | $283,945 |
| 2018 | $6,910 | $622,935 | $405,067 | $217,868 |
| 2017 | $6,277 | $586,902 | $397,125 | $189,777 |
| 2016 | $5,416 | $476,101 | $389,339 | $86,762 |
| 2015 | $4,815 | $433,491 | $305,994 | $127,497 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $195,597 | $86,766 | $108,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map