1757 Monet Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1757 Monet Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $449,640, approximately $169 per square foot. 1757 Monet Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Bell Ronald and Bell Linda
Bought by
Bell Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Bell Ronald E
Bought by
Bell Ronald E and Bell Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Creative Client Recovery Inc
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Aames Mortgage Investment Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Bell Ronald Eugene and Bell Ronald Euguene
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Wellington Glenn and Wellington Elaine
Bought by
Midamerica Investment Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Bell Ronald and Bell Linda
Bought by
Bell Ronald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Crow Ed Corporation
Bought by
Professional Equities Contracting Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property