1757 Port Jefferson Rd Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1757 Port Jefferson Rd, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $379,454, approximately $165 per square foot. 1757 Port Jefferson Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Shreves Jeffrey A and Shreves Nancy J
Bought by
Cook David M and Cook Karen Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,619
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Weaver Weaver C and Weaver Steven
Bought by
Shreves Jeffrey A and Shreves Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook David M | $15,000 | -- | |
| Shreves Jeffrey A | $167,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook David M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shreves Jeffrey A | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $81,130 | $22,180 | $58,950 |
| 2024 | $2,815 | $81,130 | $22,180 | $58,950 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $81,130 | $22,180 | $58,950 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $64,670 | $17,750 | $46,920 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $64,670 | $17,750 | $46,920 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $64,670 | $17,750 | $46,920 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $53,960 | $14,980 | $38,980 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $53,960 | $14,980 | $38,980 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $50,860 | $14,980 | $35,880 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $48,340 | $14,980 | $33,360 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $48,340 | $14,980 | $33,360 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $44,640 | $14,980 | $29,660 |
| 2013 | $1,861 | $43,550 | $14,980 | $28,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map