17572 Wayne Ave Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,162,584 - $1,402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$1,211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17572 Wayne Ave, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,301,396, approximately $1,210 per square foot. 17572 Wayne Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Culverdale Elementary School, Westpark Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Solt David G
Bought by
Solt David G and Solt Frances Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solt David G | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Solt David G | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $212,787 | $121,398 | $91,389 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $208,615 | $119,017 | $89,598 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $204,525 | $116,683 | $87,842 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $200,515 | $114,395 | $86,120 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $196,584 | $112,152 | $84,432 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $194,569 | $111,002 | $83,567 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $190,754 | $108,825 | $81,929 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $187,014 | $106,691 | $80,323 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $183,348 | $104,599 | $78,749 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $179,753 | $102,548 | $77,205 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $177,053 | $101,007 | $76,046 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $173,585 | $99,028 | $74,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map