Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Alto
Compass Florida LLC
(239) 427-6308
6 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $318,000
Move-in ready and turnkey furnished, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers comfort and convenience in Timberwalk. Perfectly situated on a quiet street just steps from the clubhouse, it’s ideal for enjoying relaxed Southwest Florida living. The open living & dining area features crown molding, recessed lighting, and sliders to a spacious screened-in lanai, perfect for enjoying the Florida weather. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, and a walk-in pantry. Upstairs, a loft provides the perfect flex space for a home office, media room, or play area. The primary suite boasts an ensuite bath with a shower, soaking tub, and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom ensure space for family & guests. Highlights include a separate laundry room, extra storage cabinets in the garage, accordion storm shutters for the second floor, updated light fixtures in the dining area & foyer, and a built-in entertainment center in the living room.
Low HOA fees cover cable & internet, and amenities include a pool, fitness center, and playground—perfect for families or those with active lifestyles. Located near RSW, Gulf Coast Town Center, Coconut Point, FGCU, and stunning beaches, enjoy easy access to dining, shopping, & entertainment. Plus, its location outside a flood zone offers peace of mind. Make this beautifully furnished home yours and embrace the best of Southwest Florida living!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Molly B Donovan | $315,000 | Venture Title | |
| Messina Marcus J | $340,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cirulli Mary Ann | $97,900 | Cypress Lakes Title Svcs Llc | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Pastrana Luis | $298,300 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cirulli Mary Ann | $78,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Pastrana Luis | $238,576 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $315,000 | -3.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -3.6% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Sale | $337,000 | -0.9% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2023 04/12/23 | Sold | $340,000 | -15.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $222,898 | $56,525 | $166,373 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $264,414 | $134,785 | $129,629 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $192,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $175,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $159,483 | $36,500 | $122,983 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $149,875 | $36,500 | $113,375 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $150,476 | $33,000 | $117,476 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $160,704 | $33,000 | $127,704 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $154,239 | $28,000 | $126,239 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $138,939 | $28,000 | $110,939 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $132,001 | $28,000 | $104,001 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $107,301 | $11,000 | $96,301 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,590 | $11,000 | $87,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Alto
Compass Florida LLC
(239) 427-6308
6 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Zachary Rosen
Compass Florida, LLC
(239) 691-6811
7 in this area
286 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bill Archer
Keller Williams Realty Naples
(239) 324-9845
5 in this area
170 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Rush
Premiere Plus Realty Company
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brad Waldner
Premiere Plus Realty Company
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225004639
APN: 10-46-25-10-0000E.0240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.