Seller's Agent in 2021
Kristen Weardon
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 370-7908
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,645 - $350,000
Welcome to Timberwalk at Three Oaks, a resort-style gated community located near shopping, dining, movie theaters & more. This end-unit townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and numerous upgrades all on a highly sought after corner lot. Your new kitchen boasts new stainless steel appliances, a mobile island, and plenty of counter & cabinet space. Upstairs, you are greeted with a loft, perfect for an office/exercise room/playroom. The spacious master suite has his & hers closets and an ensuite bathroom with a double vanity & custom oversized shower. You also have 2 guest bedrooms and a guest bath located upstairs. On the exterior, you have accordion hurricane shutters and an entry keypad on the front door. New light fixtures have been added throughout this home as well. Furniture is negotiable, most is less than 6 months old.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thoman Richard Charles | $312,000 | Attorney | |
| Morello Marco | $238,000 | Attorney | |
| Rhoades Terry John | -- | Attorney | |
| Rhoades Terry | $103,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Cuka Erind | $83,200 | None Available | |
| Cuka Erind | $333,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thoman Richard Charles | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morello Marco | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuka Erind | $317,174 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Sold | $312,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2021 09/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | For Sale | $312,000 | +31.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | Sold | $238,000 | -8.8% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | For Sale | $261,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | For Sale | $261,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,172 | $283,754 | $73,483 | $210,271 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $287,963 | $134,785 | $153,178 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $268,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $244,097 | $92,822 | $151,275 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $187,383 | $36,500 | $150,883 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $175,229 | $36,500 | $138,729 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $176,854 | $33,000 | $143,854 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $178,452 | $33,000 | $145,452 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $171,990 | $28,000 | $143,990 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $154,696 | $28,000 | $126,696 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $146,811 | $28,000 | $118,811 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,987 | $11,000 | $108,987 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,101 | $11,000 | $100,101 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kristen Weardon
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 370-7908
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sean Lorch
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
(239) 298-6760
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
James Hunter
Realty One Group MVP
(239) 210-8973
70 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 221066162
APN: 10-46-25-10-0000E.0230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.