1758 Old Squaw Pass Rd Evergreen, CO 80439
Estimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,109,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,316
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1758 Old Squaw Pass Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $1,098,510, approximately $254 per square foot. 1758 Old Squaw Pass Rd is a home located in Clear Creek County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Evergreen National Bank
Bought by
Luyet Mary Ann and Stites Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,176
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$822,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Wescott Robert and Wescott Susan
Bought by
Evergreen National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Saari Eric C
Bought by
Wescott Robert and Wescott Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Saari Eric C and Saari Kathleen L
Bought by
Saari Eric C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luyet Mary Ann | $650,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Evergreen National Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Wescott Robert | $655,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Saari Eric C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luyet Mary Ann | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wescott Robert | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saari Eric C | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $64,380 | $5,110 | $59,270 |
| 2024 | $5,224 | $65,500 | $5,180 | $60,320 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $65,500 | $5,180 | $60,320 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $52,720 | $5,680 | $47,040 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $54,230 | $5,840 | $48,390 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $47,770 | $5,840 | $41,930 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $47,770 | $5,840 | $41,930 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $46,220 | $5,880 | $40,340 |
| 2017 | $3,497 | $46,220 | $5,880 | $40,340 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $49,760 | $5,490 | $44,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,760 | $5,490 | $44,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,420 | $5,490 | $37,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map