17583 Warwick St Detroit, MI 48219
Evergreen-Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17583 Warwick St, Detroit, MI 48219 and is currently estimated at $138,216, approximately $129 per square foot. 17583 Warwick St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ralph W. Emerson Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Woodfield Properties Llc
Bought by
Family Equityh Homes 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Woodfield Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Chase Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Higgins Alsworth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
King Eric
Bought by
Chase Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Phoenix Real Properties
Bought by
King Erick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Carthage Victoria
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Gail
Bought by
Carthage Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Gail
Bought by
London Leon A and Leon A London Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Equityh Homes 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Woodfield Properties Llc | $10,400 | None Available | |
| Higgins Alsworth | $12,000 | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| Chase Bank Usa Na | $110,000 | None Available | |
| King Erick | $125,000 | National Title & Escrow Inc | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $127,302 | None Available | |
| Carthage Victoria | $150,000 | Andover Title & Escrow Agenc | |
| London Leon A | $61,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $329 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,680 | $26,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $39,289 | $1,636 | $37,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map