1759 Aspen Dr Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1759 Aspen Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $246,573, approximately $204 per square foot. 1759 Aspen Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Timothy Ball Elementary School, Colonel John Wheeler Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Buford Kim M and Camarena Kim M
Bought by
Gudets Desmond J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gudets Desmond J | -- | Northwest Indiana Title Serv |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $210,200 | $31,900 | $178,300 |
| 2024 | $5,002 | $201,400 | $31,900 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $182,000 | $31,900 | $150,100 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $167,700 | $31,900 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $154,100 | $27,700 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $140,400 | $27,700 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $135,800 | $27,700 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $133,500 | $27,700 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $131,900 | $27,700 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $127,100 | $27,700 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $126,400 | $27,700 | $98,700 |
| 2013 | $1,229 | $124,800 | $27,700 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map