176 Cannes Cir Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $1,123,330
Studio
1
Bath
2,488
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Cannes Cir, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $902,110, approximately $362 per square foot. 176 Cannes Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Harris Joseph H and Harris Nancy S
Bought by
Harris Joseph H and Harris Nancy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Harris Joseph H and Harris Nancy S
Bought by
Harris Joseph H and Harris Nancy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Madaleno Douglas G and Madaleno Elizabet
Bought by
Harris Joseph H and Harris Nancy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Joseph H | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Joseph H | -- | Attorney | |
| Harris Joseph H | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|