Estimated Value: $204,000 - $231,608
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Cedar Spring Cir Unit CIR, Pearl, MS 39208 and is currently estimated at $215,902, approximately $134 per square foot. 176 Cedar Spring Cir Unit CIR is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Green Jennifer
Bought by
Mobley Shannon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,732
Outstanding Balance
$105,354
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Bought by
Green Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,063
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Shannon E | -- | None Available | |
| Green Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History