Estimated Value: $200,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Cedar Spring Cir, Pearl, MS 39208 and is currently estimated at $215,447, approximately $166 per square foot. 178 Cedar Spring Cir is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Bought by
Saturos Florepes C and Lopez Mario E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Outstanding Balance
$92,981
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,466
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saturos Florepes C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saturos Florepes C | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |