176 E Main St Forestville, WI 54213
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 176 E Main St, Forestville, WI 54213 and is currently estimated at $225,112. 176 E Main St is a home located in Door County with nearby schools including Southern Door Elementary School, Southern Door Middle School, and Southern Door High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $105,500 | $8,000 | $97,500 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $105,500 | $8,000 | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $105,500 | $8,000 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $105,500 | $8,000 | $97,500 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $103,000 | $8,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $100,000 | $8,000 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $100,000 | $8,000 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $100,000 | $8,000 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $100,000 | $8,000 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $92,500 | $8,000 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $92,500 | $8,000 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $92,500 | $8,000 | $84,500 |
| 2013 | $1,207 | $92,500 | $8,000 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map