204 E Main St Forestville, WI 54213
Estimated Value: $201,599 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Main St, Forestville, WI 54213 and is currently estimated at $236,650, approximately $262 per square foot. 204 E Main St is a home located in Door County with nearby schools including Southern Door Elementary School, Southern Door Middle School, and Southern Door High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Nells Ann
Bought by
Tedrick Scott E and Tedrick Ann D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Clarke Donald J
Bought by
Nellis Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tedrick Scott E | -- | -- | |
| Nellis Ann | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $97,300 | $7,500 | $89,800 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $97,300 | $7,500 | $89,800 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $97,300 | $7,500 | $89,800 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $97,300 | $7,500 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $97,300 | $7,500 | $89,800 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $97,300 | $7,500 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $97,300 | $7,500 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $97,300 | $7,500 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $97,300 | $7,500 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $97,300 | $7,500 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $97,300 | $7,500 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $97,300 | $7,500 | $89,800 |
| 2013 | $1,270 | $97,300 | $7,500 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map