176 Leeward Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Glen Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,787 - $904,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Leeward Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $869,447, approximately $336 per square foot. 176 Leeward Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Thomas James C
Bought by
Thomas Audwin A and Thomas Maxine Capiti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Services
Bought by
Thomas Audwin A and Thomas Maxine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Stjohn Debbieanne M
Bought by
Transamerica Financial Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Audwin A | $6,500 | -- | |
| Thomas Audwin A | $247,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Transamerica Financial Services | $117,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Audwin A | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $430,145 | $151,162 | $278,983 |
| 2024 | $6,129 | $421,712 | $148,199 | $273,513 |
| 2023 | $5,815 | $413,444 | $145,294 | $268,150 |
| 2022 | $5,725 | $405,339 | $142,447 | $262,892 |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $397,392 | $139,654 | $257,738 |
| 2020 | $5,634 | $393,319 | $138,223 | $255,096 |
| 2019 | $5,482 | $385,608 | $135,513 | $250,095 |
| 2018 | $5,152 | $378,048 | $132,856 | $245,192 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $370,636 | $130,251 | $240,385 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $363,370 | $127,698 | $235,672 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $357,912 | $125,780 | $232,132 |
| 2014 | $4,143 | $350,902 | $123,317 | $227,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map