193 Leeward Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Glen Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $915,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Leeward Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $856,803, approximately $343 per square foot. 193 Leeward Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Cohen Edward D and Zatkin-Cohen Cami N
Bought by
Edward D Cohen And Cami N Zatkin-Cohen 2024 F and Cohen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Zatkin Cohen Cami N and Cohen Edward
Bought by
Zatkin Cohen Cami N and Cohen Edward D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Zatkin Cohen Cami N
Bought by
Cohen Edward and Zatkin Cohen Cami N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Cohen Edward
Bought by
Zatkin Cohen Cami N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,486
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Naccarelli Mark L and Naccarelli Trina M
Bought by
Zatkin Cohen Cami N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,486
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Nacarelli Mark L
Bought by
Naccarelli Mark L and Naccarelli Trina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,971
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Udasco Josephine
Bought by
Naccarelli Mark L and Naccarelli Trina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Bought by
Udasco Josephine and Gray Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward D Cohen And Cami N Zatkin-Cohen 2024 F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zatkin Cohen Cami N | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Cohen Edward | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Zatkin Cohen Cami N | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Zatkin Cohen Cami N | $695,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Naccarelli Mark L | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Naccarelli Mark L | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Naccarelli Mark L | $349,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Udasco Josephine | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zatkin Cohen Cami N | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Edward | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zatkin Cohen Cami N | $69,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Zatkin Cohen Cami N | $555,893 | |
| Previous Owner | Naccarelli Mark L | $402,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Naccarelli Mark L | $279,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Udasco Josephine | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,935 | $757,480 | $204,000 | $553,480 |
| 2024 | $9,935 | $757,480 | $204,000 | $553,480 |
| 2023 | $9,647 | $757,480 | $204,000 | $553,480 |
| 2022 | $9,757 | $757,480 | $204,000 | $553,480 |
| 2021 | $8,522 | $653,000 | $182,000 | $471,000 |
| 2020 | $8,682 | $653,000 | $182,000 | $471,000 |
| 2019 | $8,138 | $612,000 | $177,000 | $435,000 |
| 2018 | $7,230 | $562,000 | $168,000 | $394,000 |
| 2017 | $6,262 | $489,000 | $151,000 | $338,000 |
| 2016 | $5,651 | $477,000 | $152,000 | $325,000 |
| 2015 | $5,031 | $422,000 | $139,000 | $283,000 |
| 2014 | $4,900 | $417,000 | $138,000 | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map