176 Stemmers Run Rd Earleville, MD 21919
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $937,821
Studio
1
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Stemmers Run Rd, Earleville, MD 21919 and is currently estimated at $559,940, approximately $350 per square foot. 176 Stemmers Run Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Cecilton Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Carpenter Catherine V and Przybylek Constance Sue
Bought by
Carpenter Farming Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Carpenter Jr Roy A
Bought by
Carpenter Catherine V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Carpenter Grace L
Bought by
Carpenter Roy A and Curtis Carpenter N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Farming Partnership | $1,287,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carpenter Catherine V | $2,500 | Scott And Scott Pa | |
| Carpenter Roy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $232,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $223,900 | $122,900 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $215,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $207,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $199,400 | $122,900 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $199,400 | $122,900 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $199,400 | $122,900 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $204,600 | $122,900 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $204,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $204,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map