$629,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026

176 Terry Loop Watsonville, CA 95076

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
828 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$477 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Balcony
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Neighborhood Views
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

As of April 2026

Terrific 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, private patio, fresh interior paint, new carpet, attached garage, new stainless-steel stove, dishwasher and microwave range hood. Only a few blocks to Target shopping center, restaurants, wetlands, trails, schools, parks, bus stop, and approximately 4-5 minutes to both Highway 1 south and Highway 1 North. This is a great unit at a great price! Whether this will be your first or last home you are gonna love it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyanne Scaletti

Bailey Properties License #01336421 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Co-Listed By

Pat Simmons

Bailey Properties License #01211263

Last Buyer's Agent

Kenneth Ellis

Santa Cruz Estates License #01180167

Santa Cruz Estates

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $371 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include exterior painting, fencing, landscaping / gardening, maintenance - exterior, maintenance - road, management fee, roof, sewer
  • Monterey Terrace HOA
  • Built by Monterey Terrace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 016-601-06-000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

828 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$371 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Townhouse
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1320
  • Complex Name: Monterey Terrace
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Zoning Description: MR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Dining Room: Dining "L"
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Hood Over Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1320
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedrooms: Primary Suite / Retreat
  • Laundry: In Garage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Half on Ground Floor, Primary - Stall Shower(s), Shower over Tub - 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Balcony / Patio, BBQ Area, Fenced
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Gate / Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public, Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 371
  • HOA Documents: Budget, Bylaws, CC&RS, Financial Statement, Minutes, Reserve Study, Rules & Regulations
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Exterior Painting, Fencing, Landscaping / Gardening, Maintenance - Exterior, Maintenance - Road, Management Fee, Roof, Sewer
  • H O A Name Text: Monterey Terrace HOA
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 016-601-06-000
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 435.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 435.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Low Flow Toilet

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Natural Gas, Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Pajaro Valley Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Schwab Thomas and Schwab Family Survivors Trust
List Price
$629,000
Sold Price
$629,000
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-41.04%
Original Mortgage
$429,000
Outstanding Balance
$429,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,847

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Schwab Family Trust and Schwab Thomas R
Bought by
Schwab Family Survivors Trust and Schwab

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Pacific Elite Fund Inc
Bought by
Schwab Thomas R and Schwab Virginia G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Torres Gabino and Martinez Ana
Bought by
Pacific Elite Fund Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Torres Gabino
Bought by
Torres Gabino and Martinez Ana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Ramiro
Bought by
Torres Gabino

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Ana
Bought by
Torres Gabino

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Morris Gerald L
Bought by
Torres Gabino

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $629,000 Stewart Title Of California
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $235,000 First American Title Company
Trustee Deed $150,200 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Santa Cruz Title Company
Grant Deed -- Santa Cruz Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Santa Cruz Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Santa Cruz Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Santa Cruz Title Company
Grant Deed $149,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $429,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $229,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $141,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $629,000 0.0% $477 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $629,000 -- $477 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,407 $289,386 $173,632 $115,754
2023 $3,355 $278,148 $166,889 $111,259
2022 $3,296 $272,695 $163,617 $109,078
2021 $3,240 $267,348 $160,409 $106,939
2020 $3,194 $264,607 $158,764 $105,843
2019 $3,138 $259,418 $155,651 $103,767
2018 $3,059 $254,332 $152,599 $101,733
2017 $3,033 $249,345 $149,606 $99,739
2016 $2,954 $244,456 $146,673 $97,783
2015 $2,944 $240,784 $144,470 $96,314
2014 $2,881 $236,067 $141,640 $94,427

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82041538

MLSListings

APN: 016-601-06-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.