176 W Guava St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,709 - $587,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
731
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 W Guava St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $531,677, approximately $727 per square foot. 176 W Guava St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Villagomez Jose L and Placida Soto
Bought by
World Svgs & Loan Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| World Svgs & Loan Assn | $128,713 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $219,365 | $87,745 | $131,620 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $215,064 | $86,024 | $129,040 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $210,848 | $84,338 | $126,510 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $206,714 | $82,684 | $124,030 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $202,661 | $81,062 | $121,599 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $200,585 | $80,232 | $120,353 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $196,653 | $78,659 | $117,994 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $192,798 | $77,117 | $115,681 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $189,018 | $75,605 | $113,413 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $185,313 | $74,123 | $111,190 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $182,531 | $73,010 | $109,521 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $178,958 | $71,581 | $107,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map