176 Whippoorwill Cir Mashpee, MA 02649
New Seabury-Popponesset Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $904,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Whippoorwill Cir, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $816,426, approximately $615 per square foot. 176 Whippoorwill Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Balzarini Dennis H and Balzarini Sharon D
Bought by
Balzarini Ft and Balzarini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1984
Bought by
Balzarini Dennis H and Balzarini Sharon D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balzarini Ft | -- | -- | |
| Balzarini Dennis H | $27,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $644,200 | $362,600 | $281,600 |
| 2024 | $3,870 | $601,900 | $329,700 | $272,200 |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $510,600 | $289,800 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $416,600 | $235,600 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $371,000 | $212,200 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $357,100 | $204,100 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $363,100 | $221,100 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $351,200 | $221,100 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $337,900 | $221,100 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $329,900 | $221,100 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $325,600 | $221,100 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $289,700 | $186,700 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map