1760 6th St E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,221 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 6th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $256,805, approximately $331 per square foot. 1760 6th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Gallagher Michael L
Bought by
Daly Patrick E and Daly Carol Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Armstrong Jerome W and Armstrong Christine
Bought by
Gallagher Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Patrick E | $136,000 | -- | |
| Gallagher Michael | $89,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $241,200 | $46,600 | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $260,100 | $29,000 | $231,100 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $254,900 | $29,000 | $225,900 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $206,700 | $29,000 | $177,700 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $184,800 | $29,000 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $165,500 | $29,000 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $155,600 | $29,000 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $146,800 | $29,000 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $129,100 | $29,000 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map