NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $518,629 - $540,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,110 Sq Ft
2.87 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2012

Last sale price $137,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 284% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,309 / mo

143 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport
  • Corky McMillin Elementary School Rated 10
  • Laundry Room
  • 5-minute walk to Santa Cora Park

About This Home

As of February 2012

Modern, open and spacious condo unit in fantastic community in Otay Ranch! Tri-level unit features attached garage with laundry, designer paint, laminate wood flooring, central A/C, and large master bedroom with walk-in closet. Community offers plenty of recreation including multiple swimming pools, basketball and tennis courts, and children's playground. Buyer to verify all info before close of escrow.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesse Zagorsky

Live Love San Diego Homes License #01437116 Listed on: 08/17/2011

Live Love San Diego Homes

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Gover

Coldwell Banker West License #01849800

Coldwell Banker West

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2.87

HOA Fees

  • $218 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • Attached Carport
  • Parking Available
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,110 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6427000333
  • $1,204 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 313 Units
  • Villagio Association, Phone Number (619) 276-5169
  • Villagio

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2.87 Acres

HOA Fees

$218 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Park Name: Villagio
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: CHULA VISTA
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6427000333
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1110.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 3
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Price Per Square Foot: 123.42

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 218.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Villagio
  • Phone: 619-276-5169
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Level

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 313

Tax Info

  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1204.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Sandy Hue
Bought by
Yu Mei
Current Estimated Value
$526,407

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Outstanding Balance
$394,685
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,722

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2011
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
List Price
$170,500
Sold Price
$137,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,500
-19.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.88%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2011
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
List Price
$170,500
Sold Price
$137,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,500
-19.65%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2011
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
List Price
$170,500
Sold Price
$137,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,500
-19.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Matias Sherry M
Bought by
Ing Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Matias Sherry M
Bought by
Matias Sherry M and Lipford Justin Clint

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Lvmu Development Lp
Bought by
Matias Sherry M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$262,350
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yu Mei $473,000 Ticor Title San Diego Branch
Premiere Maroon Properties Llc -- None Available
Maroon John -- None Available
Maroon John $137,000 None Available
Ing Bank Fsb $157,685 Orange Coast Title
Matias Sherry M -- None Available
Matias Sherry M $328,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yu Mei $441,750
Previous Owner Matias Sherry M $262,350
Closed Matias Sherry M $49,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/06/2012 02/06/12 Sold $137,000 -19.6% $123 / Sq Ft
01/07/2012 01/07/12 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2011 08/17/11 For Sale $170,500 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,404 $172,066 $64,370 $107,696
2024 $3,404 $168,693 $63,108 $105,585
2023 $3,343 $165,386 $61,871 $103,515
2022 $3,252 $162,144 $60,658 $101,486
2021 $3,192 $158,966 $59,469 $99,497
2020 $3,125 $157,337 $58,860 $98,477
2019 $3,057 $154,253 $57,706 $96,547
2018 $3,009 $151,229 $56,575 $94,654
2017 $13 $148,265 $55,466 $92,799
2016 $2,890 $145,359 $54,379 $90,980
2015 $2,858 $143,177 $53,563 $89,614
2014 -- $140,373 $52,514 $87,859
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 110047162

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 642-700-03-33

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.