1760 Larkin Rd Upper Chichester, PA 19061
Upper Chichester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,310 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Larkin Rd, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $372,328, approximately $238 per square foot. 1760 Larkin Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School and Concord Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of Myrtle Allen and Allen Richard W
Bought by
Allen Richard W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1969
Bought by
Allen Jesse P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Jesse P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,359 | $221,480 | $107,350 | $114,130 |
| 2024 | $7,359 | $221,480 | $107,350 | $114,130 |
| 2023 | $7,123 | $221,480 | $107,350 | $114,130 |
| 2022 | $6,949 | $221,480 | $107,350 | $114,130 |
| 2021 | $10,362 | $221,480 | $107,350 | $114,130 |
| 2020 | $5,702 | $113,100 | $47,320 | $65,780 |
| 2019 | $5,702 | $113,100 | $47,320 | $65,780 |
| 2018 | $5,718 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,673 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $621 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $633 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $621 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map