1838 Larkin Rd Upper Chichester, PA 19061
Upper Chichester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1838 Larkin Rd, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $290,102, approximately $366 per square foot. 1838 Larkin Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School and Concord Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1986
Sold by
Defrank Dominic and Defrank James
Bought by
Defrank James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defrank James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,890 | $177,270 | $107,870 | $69,400 |
| 2024 | $5,890 | $177,270 | $107,870 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $177,270 | $107,870 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $177,270 | $107,870 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $8,294 | $177,270 | $107,870 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $81,240 | $47,590 | $33,650 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $81,240 | $47,590 | $33,650 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $81,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,075 | $81,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $446 | $81,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $455 | $81,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $455 | $81,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map