1760 Nicholson Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,204 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Nicholson Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $625,551, approximately $259 per square foot. 1760 Nicholson Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Barbara B. Rose Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Rogers John and Rogers Rachel K
Bought by
John C Rogers And Rachel K Rogers Living Trus and Rogers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Jacob Homer J and Jacob Christine E
Bought by
Rogers John C and Rogers Rachel K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1994
Sold by
Oak Brook Bank
Bought by
Jacob Homer J and Jacob Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John C Rogers And Rachel K Rogers Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers John C | $330,000 | -- | |
| Jacob Homer J | $167,333 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers John C | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacob Homer J | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,112 | $57,000 | $7,501 | $49,499 |
| 2024 | $11,112 | $39,829 | $6,501 | $33,328 |
| 2023 | $10,834 | $44,000 | $6,501 | $37,499 |
| 2022 | $10,834 | $44,000 | $6,501 | $37,499 |
| 2021 | $7,841 | $28,982 | $6,000 | $22,982 |
| 2020 | $7,648 | $28,982 | $6,000 | $22,982 |
| 2019 | $7,493 | $32,203 | $6,000 | $26,203 |
| 2018 | $8,524 | $34,263 | $5,250 | $29,013 |
| 2017 | $8,347 | $34,263 | $5,250 | $29,013 |
| 2016 | $8,034 | $34,263 | $5,250 | $29,013 |
| 2015 | $8,089 | $32,568 | $4,750 | $27,818 |
| 2014 | $7,970 | $32,568 | $4,750 | $27,818 |
| 2013 | $7,642 | $32,568 | $4,750 | $27,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map