5209 Elliott Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,156 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 Elliott Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $611,289, approximately $253 per square foot. 5209 Elliott Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Barbara B. Rose Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Oak Brook Bank
Bought by
Beamer Charles E and Beamer Diane J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beamer Charles E | $174,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beamer Charles E | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,387 | $54,000 | $7,501 | $46,499 |
| 2024 | $10,387 | $44,000 | $6,501 | $37,499 |
| 2023 | $10,104 | $44,000 | $6,501 | $37,499 |
| 2022 | $10,104 | $44,000 | $6,501 | $37,499 |
| 2021 | $6,943 | $29,995 | $6,000 | $23,995 |
| 2020 | $6,253 | $29,995 | $6,000 | $23,995 |
| 2019 | $6,091 | $33,328 | $6,000 | $27,328 |
| 2018 | $6,479 | $30,752 | $5,250 | $25,502 |
| 2017 | $6,221 | $30,752 | $5,250 | $25,502 |
| 2016 | $6,695 | $30,752 | $5,250 | $25,502 |
| 2015 | $7,294 | $29,625 | $4,750 | $24,875 |
| 2014 | $7,188 | $29,625 | $4,750 | $24,875 |
| 2013 | $6,891 | $29,625 | $4,750 | $24,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map