17601 Appoline St Detroit, MI 48235
Schulze NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,106 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17601 Appoline St, Detroit, MI 48235 and is currently estimated at $149,527, approximately $110 per square foot. 17601 Appoline St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Schulze Academy for Technology and Arts, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Mason Herbert and Mason Thelma
Bought by
Mason Thelma and Sadler Dawn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Thelma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $287 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,338 | $25,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $38,105 | $861 | $37,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map