17601 Highway 63 Moss Point, MS 39562
Estimated Value: $181,993 - $346,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,087
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17601 Highway 63, Moss Point, MS 39562 and is currently estimated at $278,498, approximately $90 per square foot. 17601 Highway 63 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Central Lower Elementary School, East Central Upper Elementary School, and East Central Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $13,341 | $650 | $12,691 |
| 2024 | $320 | $11,255 | $632 | $10,623 |
| 2023 | $323 | $11,255 | $632 | $10,623 |
| 2022 | $314 | $10,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $314 | $10,194 | $10,194 | $0 |
| 2020 | $325 | $10,194 | $585 | $9,609 |
| 2019 | $322 | $10,194 | $585 | $9,609 |
| 2018 | $328 | $10,194 | $585 | $9,609 |
| 2017 | $334 | $10,194 | $585 | $9,609 |
| 2016 | $905 | $15,108 | $585 | $14,523 |
| 2015 | $328 | $102,460 | $5,850 | $96,610 |
| 2014 | $323 | $10,246 | $585 | $9,661 |
| 2013 | $312 | $10,246 | $585 | $9,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map