Seller's Agent in 2025
Kea Carota
Realty One Group
(718) 710-0602
11 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $468,000
This house comes w/REDUCED RATE as low as 6.125% (APR 6.53%) as of 07/11/2025 through List & LockTM. Stunning North Phoenix Home in PVSchools! Extensively Remodeled in 2016, Featuring Newer Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors (2024). Bright, Open 3 Bed/2 Bath Great Room Layout. Step Outside to a Serene Backyard Retreat with Artificial Turf and an Extended Covered Patio—Perfect for Relaxing or Entertaining. Modern Finishes Throughout, Stylish Bathrooms, and an Updated Kitchen Complete the Picture. Prime Location Close to Shopping, Dining, and Easy Freeway Access. Move-In Ready and Beautifully Updated!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group License #SA677075000 Listed on: 07/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Offenberger Judith Kate | $468,444 | Title Alliance Of Arizona | |
| Hage Kelsey Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Hage Kelsey M | $232,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Patient Properties Llc | $120,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Win Capital Llc | $104,750 | Great Amer Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Offenberger Judith Kate | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hage Kelsey M | $220,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Sold | $468,444 | 0.0% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $468,444 | +101.9% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | Sold | $232,000 | -3.3% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $15,427 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $14,693 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $29,150 | $5,830 | $23,320 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $21,810 | $4,360 | $17,450 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $18,960 | $3,790 | $15,170 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $15,470 | $3,090 | $12,380 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $14,460 | $2,890 | $11,570 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $14,010 | $2,800 | $11,210 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $11,520 | $2,300 | $9,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kea Carota
Realty One Group
(718) 710-0602
11 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Melissa Schwartz
Realty One Group
(602) 672-6189
12 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Roberta Voss
RE/MAX Fine Properties
(602) 697-0730
3 in this area
99 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Justin Manning
My Home Group Real Estate
(480) 797-8975
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6891284
APN: 214-01-193
Ask me questions while you tour the home.