$342,000

Estimated payment $1,907/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
884 Sq Ft
$387 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful single level, 3 bedroom 1 bath home on a large lot in Northeast Phoenix close to 51 freeway and Paradise Valley Community College. Roof, AC, along with bathroom remodel done in 2019. Closed in garage with large laundry room. No HOA!

Listing Agent

Davor Volavka

Palm Realty License #BR641149000 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $997

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,688 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 884 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Association fees include no fees
  • Parque Vista Estates Unit 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 300
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-01-309

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$997

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,688 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 32nd Street and Bell Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: PARQUE VISTA ESTATES UNIT 4
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 386.88
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 884.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Campo Bello Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6688.0
  • Parcel #: 214-01-309

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 997.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.0
  • Tax Lot: 300
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $997 $11,579 -- --
2024 $955 $11,028 -- --
2023 $955 $21,820 $4,360 $17,460
2022 $946 $16,220 $3,240 $12,980
2021 $961 $14,860 $2,970 $11,890
2020 $929 $13,670 $2,730 $10,940
2019 $933 $12,660 $2,530 $10,130
2018 $899 $11,060 $2,210 $8,850
2017 $1,008 $10,220 $2,040 $8,180
2016 $991 $9,920 $1,980 $7,940
2015 $918 $8,560 $1,710 $6,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $342,000 +34.1% $387 / Sq Ft
02/05/2021 02/05/21 Sold $255,000 0.0% $288 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/21/2020 12/21/20 For Sale $255,000 +41.7% $288 / Sq Ft
08/16/2017 08/16/17 Sold $180,000 -2.7% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Price Changed $185,000 -2.6% $209 / Sq Ft
06/08/2017 06/08/17 For Sale $190,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $225,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $180,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed -- Transnation Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed -- Transnation Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $81,000 Ati Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $242,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $176,739 FHA
Previous Owner $115,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $64,800 New Conventional
Closed $17,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7028961

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-01-309

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.