17605 N 14th St Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,937 - $510,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17605 N 14th St, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $494,234, approximately $216 per square foot. 17605 N 14th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Echo Mountain Primary School, Echo Mountain Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Saile Siony T and Daluddung Siony
Bought by
Saile Siony T and The Siony T Saile Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Daluddung Resurreccion Saile and Daluddung Eugene
Bought by
Daluddung Siony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Saile Resurreccion T
Bought by
Daluddung Eugene and Daluddung Resurreccion Saile
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Saile Resurreccion T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Taro Properties Arizona Inc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Arizona Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saile Siony T | -- | None Available | |
| Daluddung Siony | -- | None Available | |
| Daluddung Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Saile Resurreccion T | $129,366 | Lawyers Title | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Beazer Homes Arizona Inc | $38,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daluddung Eugene | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saile Resurreccion T | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $23,536 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $22,416 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $37,330 | $7,460 | $29,870 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $27,880 | $5,570 | $22,310 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $25,730 | $5,140 | $20,590 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $24,180 | $4,830 | $19,350 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $24,950 | $4,990 | $19,960 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $23,470 | $4,690 | $18,780 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $21,210 | $4,240 | $16,970 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $20,760 | $4,150 | $16,610 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $18,750 | $3,750 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map