S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Castro
Realty One Group United
(310) 529-2139
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $907,000
Welcome to your future home in the inviting, gated community of Dominguez Hills Village! This delightful residence offers a beautifully designed floor plan created for comfort and ease. You'll love the kitchen with its breakfast nook area — perfect for enjoying your morning coffee — as well as the spacious open-concept living and dining area, ideal for gathering with family and friends. A family room with an open wall adds a touch of flexibility, while a downstairs half bath and direct access to the two-car garage add everyday convenience.
Upstairs, the beautiful staircase with wood flooring leads you to three generously sized bedrooms, including a serene master suite complete with its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The fourth room can be used as gym, office, etc. A second full bath and a laundry room round out the upper level. There is also a lovely enclosed patio - yard that is perfect for entertaining.
As a resident of Dominguez Hills Village, you’ll enjoy access to a wonderful selection of amenities — from a sparkling community pool and relaxing spa, a fully equipped gym to tennis and basketball courts, parks, and 24 hr. secured entry — all set within beautifully landscaped surroundings.
Kindly note: All visitors must be registered by the listing agent at the secure gate located off Victoria. We look forward to welcoming you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group United Brokerage Phone: 3105292139 License #01473624 Listed on: 04/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cueto Cesar Cueto | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Cueto Natasha Gomez | $850,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Palma Antonio Cruz | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Palma Antonio Cruz | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Palma Antonio Cruz | -- | -- | |
| Palma Antonio Cruz | -- | Continental Land Title | |
| Palma Antonio Cruz | $290,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cueto Natasha Gomez | $806,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Palma Antonio Cruz | $660,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Palma Antonio Cruz | $231,950 | |
| Closed | Palma Antonio Cruz | $43,498 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Sold | $850,000 | +6.3% | $424 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $800,000 | -- | $399 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,014 | $444,163 | $133,702 | $310,461 |
| 2024 | $6,014 | $435,455 | $131,081 | $304,374 |
| 2023 | $5,920 | $426,917 | $128,511 | $298,406 |
| 2022 | $5,491 | $418,547 | $125,992 | $292,555 |
| 2021 | $5,581 | $410,341 | $123,522 | $286,819 |
| 2019 | $5,389 | $398,172 | $119,859 | $278,313 |
| 2018 | $5,269 | $390,365 | $117,509 | $272,856 |
| 2016 | $4,991 | $375,208 | $112,947 | $262,261 |
| 2015 | $4,704 | $369,573 | $111,251 | $258,322 |
| 2014 | $4,608 | $362,334 | $109,072 | $253,262 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Castro
Realty One Group United
(310) 529-2139
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Crystal Yoon
Keller Williams Realty Irvine
(310) 951-9591
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW25083632
APN: 7319-041-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.