1761 Denver St Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1761 Denver St, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $303,796, approximately $259 per square foot. 1761 Denver St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
Sold by
Shaw Aleta
Bought by
Shaw Christopher Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Christopher Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $26,272 | $5,541 | $20,731 |
| 2024 | $319 | $25,758 | $5,433 | $20,325 |
| 2023 | $314 | $25,254 | $5,327 | $19,927 |
| 2022 | $308 | $24,760 | $5,223 | $19,537 |
| 2021 | $294 | $24,275 | $5,121 | $19,154 |
| 2020 | $297 | $24,027 | $5,069 | $18,958 |
| 2019 | $291 | $23,557 | $4,970 | $18,587 |
| 2018 | $281 | $23,096 | $4,873 | $18,223 |
| 2017 | $275 | $22,644 | $4,778 | $17,866 |
| 2016 | $271 | $22,201 | $4,685 | $17,516 |
| 2015 | $265 | $21,868 | $4,615 | $17,253 |
| 2014 | $262 | $21,441 | $4,525 | $16,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map