J
Seller's Agent in 2023
John Warring
John Warring, Broker
(707) 590-3851
3 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $913,731
An absolute dream home in Benicia's Bridgeview Heights neighborhood with panoramic views of the Bay and Bridge from private deck! Located at bottom of cul de sac, the home features beautifully updated kitchen/dining room with granite counters, updated cabinets, built-in drawers with island, stainless steel appliances, large tile flooring and views over the yard. Living room with brick fireplace and luxury vinyl plank flooring, crown molding and recessed lighting. Primary suite with walk-in closet, luxury bathroom and more. Primary suite bathroom with tiled floors, soaking tub and double sink vanity. Family room at rear of home off of kitchen. Additional bedrooms with luxury vinyl plank flooring. Fantastic backyard with professional landscaping, stamped concrete patio, flagstone tile pathway leading to private redwood deck overlooking the Bay! Ample yard space for gardening, activities, BBQ's, pets, gatherings and more! Indoor laundry room, central heat and central air included. Dual paned windows throughout home. Spacious two car garage. Don't miss the opportunity to view this wonderful home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Warring, Broker License #01470351 Listed on: 01/05/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jason Corbin | $852,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Mullins Katie G | $685,000 | Old Republic Epn | |
| Long Brandon | $525,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Stewart Jim | $430,000 | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Jason Corbin | $724,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullins Katie G | $650,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Brandon | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Jim | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Stewart Jim | $64,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2023 01/30/23 | Sold | $852,000 | +6.5% | $460 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $432 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,302 | $886,420 | $312,120 | $574,300 |
| 2024 | $10,302 | $869,040 | $306,000 | $563,040 |
| 2023 | $8,485 | $720,054 | $183,954 | $536,100 |
| 2022 | $8,326 | $705,937 | $180,349 | $525,588 |
| 2021 | $8,155 | $692,096 | $176,813 | $515,283 |
| 2020 | $8,045 | $685,000 | $175,000 | $510,000 |
| 2019 | $7,660 | $644,000 | $90,000 | $554,000 |
| 2018 | $7,259 | $614,000 | $92,000 | $522,000 |
| 2017 | $7,186 | $610,000 | $97,000 | $513,000 |
| 2016 | $6,680 | $551,000 | $93,000 | $458,000 |
| 2015 | $5,854 | $488,000 | $83,000 | $405,000 |
| 2014 | $5,804 | $480,000 | $82,000 | $398,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
John Warring
John Warring, Broker
(707) 590-3851
3 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 323000160
APN: 0087-491-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.