1761 Lawrence St Eugene, OR 97401
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1761 Lawrence St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $611,458, approximately $347 per square foot. 1761 Lawrence St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
James Megan
Bought by
Mertz Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,593
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Evenson Harold Evon
Bought by
James Megan and Mertz Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,150
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mertz Stephen | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co | |
| James Megan | $257,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records